RS/LA
A.net/LA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Louisiana Monroe Track and Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Louisiana
Warhawks
700 University Avenue, Monroe, Louisiana, 71209-0000, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2007 - (1 articles)
2008 - (1 articles)
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (10 articles)
2011 - (13 articles)
2012 - (38 articles)
2013 - (77 articles)
2014 - (79 articles)
2015 - (100 articles)
2016 - (66 articles)
2017 - (45 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
27
ulmwarhawks.com T&F
56
ulmwarhawks.com XC
17
All
100
2015 Results - Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Tate Nears School Record as ULM Finishes Regular Season Strong in Natchitoches
Apr 26th 2015, 3:09am
Warhawks Close Out Regular Season at Leon Johnson Invitational
Apr 24th 2015, 3:18pm
ULM Throwers Come Up Big at UCA Open
Apr 19th 2015, 2:09am
2015 Results - Central Arkansas Outdoor Open
Apr 17th 2015, 3:30pm
Warhawks Ready for UCA Open
Apr 16th 2015, 3:42pm
«
7
»
Search
2015 Results - Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 27th 2015, 3:30pm
Comments
Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
- Apr 24, 2015
Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by:
Flash Results Texas - Houston - TX - Timing C
« Filter Results by Team: »
Air Houston
airHouston
API
Dallas Baptist
Houston
Houston Baptist
Houston Elite Track and Field Club
IBTT Blazers
Lamar
Louisiana-Monroe
McNeese State
Rice
Sam Houston State
Southeast Louisiana
Speed Koncept
Split City Sonics
Stephen F. Austin
Tarleton State
Team Rogue
Texas A&M-Commerce
Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
Texas A&M-Kingsville
Texas-Arlington
Texas-Pan American
Texas-San Antonio
Unattached
Volte
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
10.70
-0.8
6
2
Kincade, Reggie
Texas A&M-Commer
10.76
+1.6
4
3
Langley, Brendan
Lamar
10.81
-1.1
5
4
Mickens, Darnelle
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.82
+1.6
4
5
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
10.84
+1.6
4
6
Piper, Aaron
Stephen F. Austi
10.84
-0.8
6
7
Hope, Deon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.88
-0.8
6
8
Love, Jared
Stephen F. Austi
10.90
-0.8
6
9
Rollins, John David
Texas A&M-Commer
10.95
-0.8
6
10
Lejeune, Aaron
Texas-San Antoni
10.96
-1.1
5
11
LeCounte, Jalen
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10.99
+1.6
4
12
McFail, Isaiah
Texas A&M-Commer
11.03
-1.1
5
13
Allen, Demartie
Sam Houston Stat
11.05
-0.1
3
14
Carter, Chris
airHouston
11.09
-0.1
3
15
Struble, Jimmy
Lamar
11.10
+0.8
2
16
Quijano, Ramon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.11
+1.6
4
17
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
11.14
+0.7
1
17
Williamson, Jair
Lamar
11.14
+0.8
2
19
Harrison, Owen
Texas A&M-Commer
11.16
-1.1
5
20
McCarther, Reggie
Unattached
11.17
+1.6
4
21
Taylor, Dionte
Texas A&M-Commer
11.18
-1.1
5
22
Williamson, Colby
Dallas Baptist
11.18
+0.8
2
23
Kubera, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
11.22
+0.8
2
24
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
11.26
-0.1
3
25
Harris, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
11.28
-1.1
5
26
Lightfoot, Thomas
Lamar
11.29
+0.8
2
27
Williams, J.B.
Air Houston
11.30
-0.1
3
28
Brown, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
11.34
+0.8
2
29
Dickerson, Trevon
Unattached
11.35
+1.6
4
30
Wright, Devon
Dallas Baptist
11.43
-1.1
5
31
Orebe, George
Lamar
11.45
+0.7
1
32
McNiel, Jared
Unattached
11.50
+0.8
2
33
DeLord, Joshua
Dallas Baptist
11.65
-0.1
3
34
Muldrow, Jordan
IBTT Blazers
11.69
+1.6
4
35
Smith, Dustin
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.74
-0.1
3
36
Ijagbemi, Yemi
Unattached
11.89
-0.1
3
37
Briscoe, Greg
Unattached
12.09
nwi
7
38
Yeager, Austin
Dallas Baptist
12.11
+0.7
1
39
Rawlings, Dominique
Unattached
12.36
+0.7
1
40
53, Donald Hardy-Age
Unattached
12.52
nwi
7
41
52, Henry Landry-Age
Unattached
12.55
nwi
7
--
Dickey, Cameron
Lamar
DNF
+0.7
1
--
48, Charles Green-Age
Unattached
DNF
nwi
7
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mowatt, Kemar
Texas A&M-Corpus
21.54
-1.2
7
2
Lopez, Javier
Texas A&M-Kingsv
21.59
-1.2
7
3
Caudle, Trevon
Stephen F. Austi
21.63
-1.2
7
4
Wright, Jarrick
Unattached
21.75
+2.0
4
5
Lee, Dexter
Texas A&M-Commer
21.76
-0.5
6
6
Brooks, Dedrick
Sam Houston Stat
21.79
+0.0
3
7
Gnoss, Soren
Texas A&M-Commer
21.79
-0.5
6
8
Love, Jared
Stephen F. Austi
21.82
-1.2
7
9
Rollins, John David
Texas A&M-Commer
21.87
-1.2
7
10
Dubose, Ravi
Texas A&M-Commer
21.95
-0.5
6
11
Dennis, Josiah
Texas A&M-Commer
22.12
+2.0
4
12
Stoneham, OJ
Unattached
22.14
+2.0
4
13
Harrison, Owen
Texas A&M-Commer
22.20
+2.0
4
14
Piper, Aaron
Stephen F. Austi
22.20
-1.3
2
15
LeCounte, Jalen
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.27
-1.3
2
16
Williams, Eric
Texas A&M-Commer
22.42
+0.0
3
17
Breland, Ken
Southeast Louisi
22.47
+0.0
3
18
Graham, D'Anthony
Houston Baptist
22.66
-1.3
2
19
McFail, Isaiah
Texas A&M-Commer
22.74
-1.3
2
20
Quijano, Ramon
Texas A&M-Kingsv
22.76
-1.3
2
21
Smith, Dominic
Speed Koncept
22.77
+2.0
4
22
Johnson, Jaylen
Sam Houston Stat
22.77
-0.5
6
23
Dickerson, Trevon
Unattached
23.10
-1.3
2
24
Gonzales, Luis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
23.26
+0.0
3
25
46, Winston Chambers-Age
Unattached
23.78
-0.6
5
26
Bray, Jalyn
Unattached
23.92
+2.0
4
27
Thicklin, Isaiah
Unattached
23.97
+0.0
3
28
Gonzales, Josh
Dallas Baptist
24.81
-1.3
1
29
Briscoe, Greg
Unattached
24.82
-1.3
1
30
Ijagbemi, Yemi
Unattached
25.24
-1.3
1
31
Pritcher, Mason
Dallas Baptist
25.37
-1.3
1
32
52, Henry Landry-Age
Unattached
26.06
-0.6
5
33
53, Donald Hardy-Age
Unattached
26.38
-0.6
5
34
79, Bob Cozens-Age
Unattached
33.18
-0.6
5
--
48, Charles Green-Age
Unattached
DNF
-0.6
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Rodney
Sam Houston Stat
46.47
6
2
Riley, Ashley
Southeast Louisi
47.06
6
3
Lee, Dexter
Texas A&M-Commer
47.61
6
4
Gnoss, Soren
Texas A&M-Commer
47.97
6
5
Salazar, Andres
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.06
5
6
Gilreath, Alex
Sam Houston Stat
48.09
6
7
Gibson, Will
Stephen F. Austi
48.10
5
8
Garland, Angelo
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.18
6
9
Hicks, David
Houston Baptist
48.21
4
10
Williams, Trevion
Texas-Pan Americ
48.36
4
11
Dennis, Josiah
Texas A&M-Commer
48.62
5
12
Williams, Eric
Texas A&M-Commer
48.65
5
13
Carrillo, David
Unattached
48.66
4
14
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
48.70
5
15
Davis, Trey
Lamar
48.71
6
16
Reyes, Javier
Texas A&M-Corpus
48.74
3
17
Dubose, Ravi
Texas A&M-Commer
48.88
4
18
Monticone, Robert
Sam Houston Stat
48.89
4
19
Krc, Cameron
Tarleton State
49.13
5
20
Thompson, Marquis
Tarleton State
49.22
5
21
Harding, Hodson
Rice
49.38
5
22
Gonzales, Luis
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.42
4
23
Kingland, Ryan
Dallas Baptist
49.68
3
24
Fentress, Charles
Stephen F. Austi
49.91
3
25
lee, haden
Unattached
50.51
3
26
Loiodice, Mason
Texas-San Antoni
50.52
3
27
Morales, Christopher
Houston
50.98
3
28
Quiroz, Erick
Texas A&M-Commer
51.39
2
29
Alvarez, Kevin
Unattached
51.45
1
30
McCullum, Darryl
Houston Baptist
51.65
2
31
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
52.16
2
32
Holly, Dalton
Lamar
52.22
2
33
Harris, Nick
Houston Baptist
53.67
2
34
Mcghee, Wesley
Unattached
53.78
2
35
Gonzales, Josh
Dallas Baptist
54.34
1
36
Pritcher, Mason
Dallas Baptist
54.90
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Romero, Luis
Texas A&M-Commer
1:50.03
4
2
Rathke, Chase
Tarleton State
1:50.07
4
3
Bilbrew, Christopher
Unattached
1:50.63
4
4
Kaapa, Drevan Anderson
Houston
1:50.96
4
5
Shelton, Daniel
Houston Baptist
1:51.78
4
6
Diaz, David
Rice
1:52.53
3
7
Idziak, Michal
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:52.60
4
8
Rushing, Steven
Tarleton State
1:52.61
3
9
Bennett, Aaron
Lamar
1:52.76
4
10
Solis, Francisco
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:52.88
3
11
Stewart, Will
Unattached
1:53.06
3
12
Rudys, Valentinas
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:53.46
4
13
Watterson, Zach
Rice
1:53.79
3
14
Edmondson, benjamin
Unattached
1:53.85
3
15
Hammonds, Cody
Houston Baptist
1:53.94
3
16
Sagel, Harry
Rice
1:54.14
4
17
Maraggia, William
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:54.30
3
18
Johnston, Bryce
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:54.59
2
19
Rhodes, Bailey
Unattached
1:54.60
3
20
Wallace, Samuel
Stephen F. Austi
1:55.02
3
21
FLOWERS, RAYMOND
Texas-Pan Americ
1:55.50
2
22
Moody, Olin
Dallas Baptist
1:56.27
2
23
Cadena, Jaran
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:56.43
2
24
Hale, Scout
Texas A&M-Commer
1:56.54
2
25
Hicks, TaMar
Lamar
1:56.76
3
26
Garcia, Kevin
Texas A&M-Commer
1:56.87
2
27
Perez, Martin
Texas-Pan Americ
1:57.01
2
28
Stallcup, Cole
Stephen F. Austi
1:58.72
2
29
Payne, Kourt'ney
Texas-San Antoni
1:58.88
1
30
Madrid, Elias
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:59.33
1
31
McSpadden, Ryan
Dallas Baptist
1:59.54
1
32
Johnson, Chris
Houston Baptist
1:59.73
1
33
Benavides, Sebastian
Texas-Pan Americ
2:00.07
1
34
TRAMMEL, TRENT
Dallas Baptist
2:00.37
1
35
Davis, Scott
Stephen F. Austi
2:01.14
1
36
Beachem, Caleb
Houston
2:02.11
2
37
Rodell, Matt
Texas A&M-Commer
2:02.91
1
38
Lowe, George
Unattached
2:03.02
2
39
Towns, Reid
Dallas Baptist
2:03.11
1
40
Bush, Brandoon
Unattached
2:05.82
1
41
Shirk, John
Stephen F. Austi
2:07.49
2
42
Mcghee, Wesley
Unattached
2:10.40
2
--
Denny, Kyle
Rice
DNF
4
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
LeBlanc, Jarrett
Unattached
3:44.00
4
2
Godwin, Adam
Unattached
3:44.47
4
3
Barraza, Brian
Houston
3:44.95
4
4
Medrano, Michael
Texas-San Antoni
3:48.86
4
5
JACKSON, MATT
Lamar
3:51.86
4
6
Roberts, William
Rice
3:52.33
4
7
COPELAND, GRANT
Texas-Arlington
3:53.69
3
8
Fraga, Juan
Houston Baptist
3:54.48
4
9
James, Oliver
McNeese State
3:54.85
4
10
Lewis, Jeremy
Houston Baptist
3:55.13
3
11
Calem, Matt
Unattached
3:55.94
3
12
Doherty, Ethan
Team Rogue
3:56.65
3
13
Cruz, Alex
Texas-San Antoni
3:57.38
2
14
McGregor, Quinlin
Unattached
3:57.97
4
15
Willett, Dylan
Tarleton State
3:58.28
4
16
Torres, Josh
Stephen F. Austi
3:58.34
3
17
Heinig, Peyton
Tarleton State
3:58.74
2
18
Baar, Philipp
Unattached
3:58.77
4
19
Riker, Tobias
Lamar
3:59.20
4
20
Cobos, Andrew
Texas A&M-Commer
3:59.31
2
21
VanPuyvelde, Vinnie
Louisiana-Monroe
3:59.45
3
22
Martinez, Edgar
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:59.83
2
23
Williams, Christopher
Stephen F. Austi
4:00.03
3
24
Gasbarri, Federico
Lamar
4:00.44
4
25
Parmley, Matt
Houston
4:00.57
3
26
Bootz, Jake
Unattached
4:00.70
2
27
Galli, Steven
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:00.95
2
28
Garcia, Orlando
Houston Baptist
4:01.13
3
29
Stewart, Zachary
Houston
4:01.14
2
30
Rosas, Lucio
Sam Houston Stat
4:01.43
2
31
Pittdman, Logan
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:01.63
3
32
Lindberg, Michael
Unattached
4:01.84
3
33
Bertschy, Montgomery
Texas-San Antoni
4:02.15
2
34
Kirwa, Hillary
Louisiana-Monroe
4:02.25
4
35
Espinosa, Andres
Lamar
4:02.71
2
36
Tesfai, Yonas
Houston
4:03.78
4
37
Walker, Trevor
Houston
4:05.57
2
38
Perez, Enrique
Houston Baptist
4:05.95
1
39
Martinez, Eleazar
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:07.38
1
40
Wright, Jordan
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:09.37
1
41
Rodell, Matt
Texas A&M-Commer
4:09.49
1
42
Villarreal, Patrick
Dallas Baptist
4:10.20
1
43
wade, sean
4:10.85
1
44
Jaramillo, Tony
Texas-San Antoni
4:11.94
2
45
Gilbert, Isiah
Southeast Louisi
4:13.10
1
46
Barrett, Justin
Houston
4:13.39
1
47
Bounds, John
Sam Houston Stat
4:14.07
1
48
Hale, Joseph
Dallas Baptist
4:15.09
1
49
Solis, Francisco
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:15.35
3
50
Madrid, Elias
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4:16.80
1
51
Zamora, Javier
Houston Baptist
4:20.39
1
52
Powers, Joshua
Dallas Baptist
4:21.98
1
53
Mask, Andy
Dallas Baptist
4:29.69
1
54
Fuller, Michael
Dallas Baptist
4:33.34
1
--
Weinheimer, Alex
Unattached
DNF
3
--
Stabler, Sam
Lamar
DNF
4
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
OJEDA, ERIC
Texas-Arlington
14:49.96
1
2
Sampath, Aneesh
Rice
15:00.38
1
3
Arias, Carlos
Texas-Arlington
15:02.62
1
4
Guerra, Nicholas
Unattached
15:07.89
1
5
Davidson, Adam
Rice
15:11.36
1
6
Gillis, Michael
Unattached
15:15.22
1
7
Bell, Imran
Unattached
15:20.64
1
8
Uribe, Juan
Unattached
15:24.81
1
9
Gonzalez, Cesar
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:25.56
1
10
Smith, Ryan
Unattached
15:26.41
1
11
Markham, Christopher
Stephen F. Austi
15:26.77
1
12
Booker, Steve
Unattached
15:29.88
1
13
Guerrero, Daniel
Texas A&M-Corpus
15:30.99
1
14
Buley, Grant
Unattached
15:32.10
1
15
Garcia, Oscar
Houston Baptist
15:32.27
1
16
Munoz, Edwin
Stephen F. Austi
15:35.51
1
17
McCreary, James
Rice
15:39.43
1
18
Voorhis, Chase Van
Unattached
15:40.82
1
19
Baines, Robert
Rice
15:44.69
1
20
Hawley, Rick
Houston
15:46.02
1
21
Armenteros, Luis
Unattached
15:47.22
1
22
Loredo, Daniel
Texas-Pan Americ
15:49.35
1
23
Gribble, Robert
Texas-Arlington
15:51.84
1
24
Greene, Mark
Unattached
15:55.36
1
25
SALAS, JAVIER
Texas-San Antoni
15:57.51
1
26
Kiplagat, Jeremiah
Texas-Pan Americ
16:06.82
1
27
Voorhis, Zac Van
Unattached
16:07.36
1
28
Alexander, Jake
Unattached
16:09.76
1
29
Baerman, Elliott
Unattached
16:17.83
1
30
Sosa, Joe
Unattached
17:26.63
1
--
Wright, Jordan
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Stoker, Colin
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Martinez, Edgar
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Martinez, Eleazar
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Pittdman, Logan
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Perry, Jacob
Unattached
DNF
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lelei, Henry
Unattached
9:07.35
1
2
Becker, Jan Lukas
Lamar
9:13.47
1
3
Makevic, Dusan
Texas-San Antoni
9:16.75
1
4
Lee, Griffin
Rice
9:19.88
1
5
Ruiz, Marco
Rice
9:23.60
1
6
Pitts, Patrick
Sam Houston Stat
9:27.39
1
7
Terry, Logan
Sam Houston Stat
9:33.15
1
8
Deramus, Larry
Stephen F. Austi
9:36.69
1
9
Gonzalez, Mark
Texas A&M-Commer
9:41.82
1
10
Camacho, Luis
Unattached
9:42.13
1
11
McLain, Connor
Stephen F. Austi
9:47.77
1
12
Pettigrew, Thorne
Tarleton State
9:50.80
1
13
Lara, Gabe
Houston
9:57.14
1
14
Mooney, Ervin
Stephen F. Austi
10:04.38
1
15
Vasquez, Saul
Texas-San Antoni
10:06.58
1
16
Vasquez, Kaleb
Stephen F. Austi
10:13.21
1
17
Hintz, Christoph
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:28.02
1
18
Maxwell, Albert
Texas A&M-Commer
10:31.11
1
19
Stehle, Shane
Texas A&M-Kingsv
10:35.33
1
20
Kallenbach, Ryan
Texas A&M-Commer
10:35.48
1
21
Edwards, Joseph
Southeast Louisi
10:38.59
1
22
Medlin, Stephen
Texas A&M-Corpus
10:38.61
1
23
Howard, Tyler
Dallas Baptist
10:41.88
1
24
Montero, Rick
Texas-Pan Americ
10:49.60
1
25
Feeney, Damian
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11:07.53
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lopez, Javier
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.79
-0.6
6
2
Gibbs, William
Unattached
13.88
-0.6
6
3
Drozdowski, Filip
Rice
14.22
-0.6
6
4
Macon, Courtney
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.40
-0.6
6
5
Guzman, Christian
Houston Baptist
14.63
-0.6
6
6
Richardson, DJ
Texas A&M-Commer
14.67
+0.6
5
7
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
14.69
-0.6
6
8
Malvern, Jamey
Texas A&M-Kingsv
14.77
+0.6
5
9
Gerbrecht, Justin
Texas-San Antoni
14.82
+0.6
5
10
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
14.85
+0.6
5
11
Gleason, Kerry
Stephen F. Austi
14.95
-1.4
4
12
Johnson, Blake
Lamar
15.00
-1.4
4
13
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
15.06
-1.4
4
14
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
15.09
-1.4
4
15
Sanders, Chris
Rice
15.09
+0.6
5
16
Pressley, Ben
Rice
15.17
-0.6
3
17
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
15.31
+0.6
5
18
Filip, Scott
Rice
15.33
-0.6
3
19
Williams, Christian
Texas-Pan Americ
15.46
-0.6
3
20
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
15.52
-1.4
4
21
Burton, Trey
Lamar
15.59
-1.4
4
22
Riley, Adrian
Texas-San Antoni
15.75w
+2.4
1
23
Akpoyoware, Maro
Texas-San Antoni
15.87
+0.6
5
24
Morales, Christopher
Houston
15.93
-0.6
3
25
Perry, Branden
Texas-San Antoni
15.94
-1.4
4
26
Hsu, Alec
Rice
15.95
-0.6
3
27
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
16.03
-0.6
2
28
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
16.07
-0.6
2
29
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
16.20
-0.6
3
30
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
16.26
-0.6
2
31
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
16.32
-0.6
2
32
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
16.38
-0.6
3
33
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
16.40w
+2.4
1
34
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
16.44
-0.6
2
35
Chapman, Christian
Southeast Louisi
16.45
-1.4
4
36
Smith, Dustin
Texas A&M-Corpus
16.64
-0.6
2
37
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
17.37w
+2.4
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Viverette, Matthew
Sam Houston Stat
51.75
4
2
Stark, William
Sam Houston Stat
52.22
4
3
Colebrook, Andre
Southeast Louisi
52.56
3
4
Guzman, Christian
Houston Baptist
53.09
3
5
Davis, Jackson
Texas A&M-Corpus
53.09
3
6
Gleason, Kerry
Stephen F. Austi
53.83
4
7
McFarland, Jarell
Houston Baptist
53.96
2
8
Joseph, John
Sam Houston Stat
54.09
2
9
Kadlacek, Randall
Tarleton State
54.16
4
10
Richardson, DJ
Texas A&M-Commer
54.28
3
11
Williams, Ron
Texas A&M-Corpus
54.31
2
12
Hernandez, Roman
Texas A&M-Kingsv
54.51
3
13
Chapman, Christian
Southeast Louisi
54.72
4
14
Gerbrecht, Justin
Texas-San Antoni
54.83
2
15
Williams, Christian
Texas-Pan Americ
55.91
1
16
MacDonald, Bryan
Texas-Pan Americ
56.02
3
17
Malvern, Jamey
Texas A&M-Kingsv
56.26
2
18
Shelvin, Jurmarcus
Texas-San Antoni
56.48
4
19
46, Winston Chambers-Age
Unattached
56.77
1
20
Noel, Louis
Rice
57.47
1
21
Hanze, Miguel
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.19
1
22
Thicklin, Isaiah
Unattached
58.34
2
23
Clarke, Zach
Dallas Baptist
58.80
1
24
Gutierrez, Jonas
Texas-San Antoni
58.96
4
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
39.95
2
2
Relay Team
Southeast Louisi
40.18
2
3
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Kingsv
40.50
2
4
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
40.80
2
5
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
40.83
2
6
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
40.95
1
7
Relay Team
Tarleton State
41.77
1
8
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Corpus
41.80
1
9
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
41.90
1
10
Relay Team
Rice
43.02
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
3:08.00
3
2
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:10.46
3
3
Relay Team
Tarleton State
3:11.00
3
4
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
3:13.90
2
5
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:14.41
2
6
Relay Team
Rice
3:19.49
2
7
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:21.22
3
8
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:22.37
2
9
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:24.31
1
10
Relay Team
Rice
3:26.42
1
11
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
3:27.97
2
12
Relay Team
Dallas Baptist
3:32.63
1
--
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
DNF
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Akens, Andrew
Texas-San Antoni
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
2
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
16.87m
(55'4)
1
3
Vargas, Gabriel
Texas-San Antoni
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
4
Benoit, Kelsey
Texas-San Antoni
16.34m
(53'7.25)
1
5
Finke, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
6
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
15.94m
(52'3.5)
1
7
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
15.86m
(52'0.25)
1
8
Olsen, Brett
Southeast Louisi
15.21m
(49'10.75)
1
9
Wendt, Tristan
Sam Houston Stat
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
10
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
11
Orlando, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
14.65m
(48'0.75)
1
12
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
14.64m
(48'0.25)
1
13
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
14
Geeo, Jake
Dallas Baptist
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
15
Pratt, Zach
Tarleton State
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
16
Samuels, Isaac
Texas-Pan Americ
14.20m
(46'7)
1
17
Odunaiya, Kenny
Tarleton State
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
18
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
14.10m
(46'3)
1
19
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
13.93m
(45'8.25)
1
20
Clark, Benjamin
Texas A&M-Corpus
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
21
Salinas, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
22
Bibby, Ben
Stephen F. Austi
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
23
Cervantes, Richard
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.61m
(44'7.75)
1
24
Brown, Joseph
Texas A&M-Commer
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
--
Garza, Chris
Unattached
13.25m
(43'5.5)
1
25
Rodriguez, Jose
Unattached
13.21m
(43'4)
1
26
Sanders, Chris
Rice
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
27
Habihirwe, Aime
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
28
Gomez, Diego
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.86m
(38'10.75)
1
29
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
11.59m
(38'0.25)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Unattached
11.10m
(36'5)
1
30
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
9.89m
(32'5.25)
1
--
Nichols, Michael
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Kosecki, Matt
Unattached
56.09m
(184'0.25)
1
--
Masington, Eric
Unattached
54.26m
(178'0)
1
1
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
52.87m
(173'5.5)
1
2
Olsen, Brett
Southeast Louisi
52.08m
(170'10.25)
1
3
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
51.39m
(168'7)
1
4
Akins, Lucas
Stephen F. Austi
50.39m
(165'3.75)
1
5
Endsley, James
Sam Houston Stat
49.86m
(163'6.75)
1
6
Akens, Andrew
Texas-San Antoni
49.67m
(162'11.5)
1
7
Tesch, Derek
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.53m
(162'6)
1
8
Cervantes, Richard
Texas A&M-Kingsv
48.68m
(159'8.5)
1
--
Gazis, Nikolaos
Unattached
48.62m
(159'6)
1
9
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
48.11m
(157'10)
1
10
Samuels, Isaac
Texas-Pan Americ
47.93m
(157'3)
1
11
Perez, Victor
Texas-San Antoni
46.77m
(153'5.25)
1
--
Talbert, John
Unattached
46.69m
(153'2)
1
12
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
46.66m
(153'1)
1
13
Riddle, Austin
Rice
46.63m
(152'11.75)
1
14
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
46.26m
(151'9.25)
1
15
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
45.88m
(150'6.25)
1
16
Benoit, Kelsey
Texas-San Antoni
45.56m
(149'5.5)
1
21
Oliva, Zachary
Houston
45.56m
(149'5.5)
1
18
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
45.46m
(149'1.75)
1
19
Finke, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
20
Brown, Joseph
Texas A&M-Commer
45.14m
(148'1)
1
21
Graham, Chase
Texas A&M-Commer
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
22
Bibby, Ben
Stephen F. Austi
44.68m
(146'7)
1
23
Gray, Javan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
44.67m
(146'6.5)
1
24
Tyler, Jared
Texas-San Antoni
44.52m
(146'0.75)
1
25
Nichols, Michael
Sam Houston Stat
44.16m
(144'10.5)
1
26
Vistins, Andris
Texas-San Antoni
43.58m
(142'11.75)
1
27
Spell, Chris
Houston Baptist
43.53m
(142'9.75)
1
28
Machorro, Jared
Texas A&M-Commer
42.56m
(139'7.5)
1
29
Galvan, Guillermo
Houston
42.54m
(139'6.75)
1
30
Dion, Kellen
Texas A&M-Commer
42.41m
(139'1.5)
1
--
Perez, Vincent
Unattached
42.37m
(139'0)
1
31
Clark, Benjamin
Texas A&M-Corpus
41.91m
(137'6)
1
32
Salinas, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
41.20m
(135'2)
1
33
Zamorano, Kenny
Texas A&M-Kingsv
40.88m
(134'1.25)
1
34
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
40.15m
(131'8.5)
1
35
Gomez, Diego
Texas A&M-Corpus
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
36
Benavides, Antonio
Dallas Baptist
38.34m
(125'9.25)
1
37
Herrera, Jose
Houston
38.29m
(125'7.25)
1
38
Rhodes, Cody
Stephen F. Austi
37.01m
(121'5)
1
39
Filip, Scott
Rice
36.35m
(119'3)
1
40
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
36.15m
(118'7)
1
--
Garza, Chris
Unattached
35.92m
(117'10)
1
41
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
34.40m
(112'10.25)
1
42
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
33.20m
(108'11)
1
43
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
44
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
30.90m
(101'4.5)
1
45
Meyer, Joseph
Houston
28.30m
(92'10)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Unattached
28.18m
(92'5.25)
1
--
Vargas, Gabriel
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Karakolis, Evan
Rice
72.11m
(236'6.75)
1
2
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
64.53m
(211'8.5)
1
3
Hampton, Derek
Southeast Louisi
63.65m
(208'9.75)
1
4
Gray, Javan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.42m
(191'8)
1
5
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
54.93m
(180'2.5)
1
6
Hopkins, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
53.06m
(174'0.75)
1
7
Akins, Lucas
Stephen F. Austi
52.56m
(172'5.25)
1
8
Maher, Erik
Rice
52.12m
(170'11.75)
1
--
Dalke, Thomas
Unattached
51.03m
(167'5)
1
9
Branson, Dillon
Stephen F. Austi
50.68m
(166'3.25)
1
10
Morales, Christopher
Houston
50.36m
(165'2.5)
1
11
Garcia, Anthony
Sam Houston Stat
47.68m
(156'5)
1
12
Bridge, Andrew
Southeast Louisi
47.48m
(155'9.25)
1
13
Dion, Kellen
Texas A&M-Commer
46.94m
(154'0)
1
14
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
46.13m
(151'4)
1
15
Yeager, Austin
Dallas Baptist
44.79m
(146'11.25)
1
16
Williams, Jessie
Texas A&M-Commer
43.64m
(143'2)
1
17
O'Brien, Shawn
Houston Baptist
40.57m
(133'1)
1
18
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
40.54m
(133'0)
1
19
Simon, Louis
Texas A&M-Commer
37.48m
(122'11.5)
1
20
Fick, Garrison
Houston Baptist
36.49m
(119'8.5)
1
--
Norman, Berk
Unattached
33.52m
(109'11.5)
1
21
Habihirwe, Aime
Texas A&M-Corpus
29.00m
(95'1.5)
1
--
Riley, Adrian
Texas-San Antoni
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kinchen, Jonathan
Southeast Louisi
66.81m
(219'2.25)
1
2
Young, Alexander
Southeast Louisi
62.99m
(206'7.75)
1
3
Moghaddam, Masoud
Texas A&M-Commer
61.99m
(203'4.5)
1
4
Olsen, Brett
Southeast Louisi
58.01m
(190'3.75)
1
5
Sealy, Trevor
Sam Houston Stat
57.25m
(187'9.75)
1
6
Dickerson, Duncan
Rice
56.16m
(184'3)
1
7
Riddle, Austin
Rice
56.11m
(184'1)
1
8
McCarthy, Ammaad
Sam Houston Stat
55.18m
(181'0.25)
1
9
LeBlanc, Jimmy
Southeast Louisi
55.16m
(180'11.5)
1
10
Funk, Austin
Unattached
53.64m
(175'11.75)
1
11
Pegram, Joshua
Houston
53.38m
(175'1.5)
1
12
Gilliam, Jarrett
Unattached
52.09m
(170'10.75)
1
13
Graham, Chase
Texas A&M-Commer
52.06m
(170'9.5)
1
14
Perez, Victor
Texas-San Antoni
51.42m
(168'8.25)
1
15
Vistins, Andris
Texas-San Antoni
51.00m
(167'3.75)
1
16
Dion, Kellen
Texas A&M-Commer
50.94m
(167'1.5)
1
17
Singletary, Kalvin
Sam Houston Stat
50.93m
(167'1)
1
18
Orlando, Derek
Stephen F. Austi
50.83m
(166'9)
1
19
Tesch, Derek
Texas A&M-Kingsv
49.74m
(163'2.25)
1
20
Talbert, John
Unattached
49.74m
(163'2.25)
1
21
Zamorano, Kenny
Texas A&M-Kingsv
47.82m
(156'10.5)
1
22
Finke, Tyler
Texas-San Antoni
46.86m
(153'8.75)
1
23
Taylor, Trey
Texas-Pan Americ
46.64m
(153'0)
1
24
Ugwunze, Uche
Rice
46.51m
(152'7)
1
25
Jordan, Levi
Texas-San Antoni
46.35m
(152'0.75)
1
26
Branson, Dillon
Stephen F. Austi
43.93m
(144'1.5)
1
27
Iga, Shakir
Stephen F. Austi
43.09m
(141'4.25)
1
28
Tyler, Jared
Texas-San Antoni
42.75m
(140'3)
1
29
Herrera, Jose
Houston
42.21m
(138'5.75)
1
30
Young, Grady
Texas-Pan Americ
39.74m
(130'4.5)
1
31
Perez, Vincent
Unattached
39.57m
(129'9.75)
1
32
Clark, Benjamin
Texas A&M-Corpus
38.87m
(127'6.25)
1
--
Rodriguez, Juan
Texas-San Antoni
ND
(--)
1
--
Machorro, Jared
Texas A&M-Commer
ND
(--)
1
--
Akens, Aaron
Sam Houston Stat
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Branden
Texas-San Antoni
2.06m
(6'9)
1
2
Williams, Kadarius
Southeast Louisi
2.06m
(6'9)
1
3
Robinson, Clarence
Southeast Louisi
2.06m
(6'9)
1
4
Adams, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
2.06m
(6'9)
1
5
Curtis, Jamal
Texas A&M-Commer
2.01m
(6'7)
1
6
Lundy, James
Texas A&M-Commer
2.01m
(6'7)
1
7
Carter, Davene
Tarleton State
2.01m
(6'7)
1
8
Olumba, Morris
Houston
1.96m
(6'5)
1
9
Gonzales, Antonio
Texas-Pan Americ
1.96m
(6'5)
1
10
Kinney, Stephen
Stephen F. Austi
1.91m
(6'3)
1
11
Moseley, Andre
Sam Houston Stat
1.91m
(6'3)
1
11
Babbs, Joey
Sam Houston Stat
1.91m
(6'3)
1
13
Willard, Bryce
Stephen F. Austi
1.91m
(6'3)
1
--
Smith, Dustin
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Cole, Johnathan
Texas A&M-Commer
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Carter, Chris
airHouston
7.54m
(24'8.75)
+1.1
1
--
Herron, Jeff
Unattached
7.42m
(24'4)
+1.4
1
1
Boyce, Lutalo
Texas A&M-Kingsv
7.42m
(24'4)
+0.0
1
2
Imagbe, Simon
Sam Houston Stat
7.31m w
(23'11.75)
+2.6
1
3
Cleaveaux, Marc
Houston
7.29m
(23'11)
+0.9
1
4
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
7.21m
(23'7.75)
+0.7
1
5
Riley, Adrian
Texas-San Antoni
7.20m
(23'7.25)
+0.8
1
6
Pressley, Ben
Rice
7.17m
(23'6.25)
+0.4
1
7
Bowles, Gage
Texas A&M-Commer
7.02m
(23'0.25)
+0.0
1
--
Adeniran, Sumbo
Unattached
6.93m
(22'8.75)
+0.7
1
8
Harris, Anthony
Texas A&M-Commer
6.91m
(22'8)
+0.3
1
9
Christian, Brice
Houston Baptist
6.91m
(22'8)
+1.6
1
--
Williams, J.B.
Air Houston
6.89m
(22'7.25)
+0.4
1
10
Angers, Kagan
Sam Houston Stat
6.88m
(22'6.75)
+1.0
1
11
Steele, Devontae
Texas A&M-Commer
6.87m
(22'6.25)
+1.3
1
12
Cameron, Malcolm
Texas A&M-Kingsv
6.86m
(22'6)
+0.8
1
13
O'Bonna, Brian
Lamar
6.81m
(22'4)
+0.2
1
14
Sanders, Chris
Rice
6.61m
(21'8)
+0.5
1
15
Sellers, Kaylon
Texas-San Antoni
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
16
Lester, Michael
Lamar
6.51m
(21'4.25)
+1.0
1
17
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+0.6
1
18
Claypool, Jordan
Houston Baptist
6.42m
(21'0.75)
+1.4
1
19
Begelton, Reggie
Lamar
6.37m
(20'10.75)
+0.2
1
20
Key, Hunter
Stephen F. Austi
6.26m
(20'6.25)
+1.2
1
21
Roberson, Jay
Sam Houston Stat
6.12m
(20'0.75)
+1.8
1
22
Andrews, Jonathan
Sam Houston Stat
6.05m
(19'10)
+1.4
1
--
Williamson, Colby
Dallas Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Lang, Thomas
airHouston
15.46m
(50'8.5)
+0.0
1
1
Whiteside, James
Texas A&M-Corpus
14.08m
(46'2.25)
+0.6
1
2
Sellers, Kaylon
Texas-San Antoni
14.08m
(46'2.25)
+0.2
1
3
Dotson, Darrell
Houston Baptist
13.86m
(45'5.5)
+1.0
1
4
Bowles, Gage
Texas A&M-Commer
13.85m
(45'5.25)
+0.0
1
5
Darty, Trey
Stephen F. Austi
13.83m
(45'4.25)
+0.0
1
6
Gonzalez, Mar
Texas-Pan Americ
13.81m
(45'3.5)
+1.4
1
--
NNali, Emmanuel
Unattached
13.48m
(44'2.5)
+1.2
1
7
Lester, Michael
Lamar
13.35m
(43'9.5)
+0.0
1
8
Spencer, DeAntre'
Texas A&M-Commer
13.25m
(43'5.5)
+0.8
1
--
Brumfield, Dillon
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
King, Devin
Southeast Louisi
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
2
Yamoah, Jordan
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.22m
(17'1.5)
1
3
Murphree, Daven
Stephen F. Austi
4.92m
(16'1.5)
1
4
Brock, Barrett
Texas-San Antoni
4.77m
(15'7.75)
1
5
Bilenko, Vitaliy
Rice
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
6
Rose, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
7
Filip, Scott
Rice
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
8
Jentzen, Tyler
Sam Houston Stat
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
9
Martin, Bryce
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
10
Rudd, John
Rice
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
11
Perry, Michael
Texas-San Antoni
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
12
Nungess, Hendrik
Texas A&M-Commer
4.47m
(14'7.75)
1
13
Hollier, Brandon
Southeast Louisi
4.27m
(14'0)
1
--
Sprague, Jacob
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Carlton, William
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Troitino, Emiliano
Houston
NH
(--)
1
--
Hardy, Mason
Texas-San Antoni
NH
(--)
1
--
Larson, Garrett
Sam Houston Stat
NH
(--)
1
--
Labay, Colt
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
--
Pillow, Chris
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Pierce, Karl
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Hill, Drew
Texas A&M-Kingsv
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Laverne
API
11.60
-0.1
5
2
Collins, Ebony
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.80
-0.1
5
3
Martinez, Kaina
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.81
-0.1
5
4
Banks, Tambrisha
Houston Baptist
11.91
-1.1
4
5
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
Unattached
12.03
-0.3
1
6
Fowler, Chanissey
Lamar
12.04
-1.1
4
7
Williams, Sharrona
Southeast Louisi
12.06
-0.1
5
8
Smith, Nakiya
Southeast Louisi
12.09
-0.1
5
9
Washington, Daijah
Southeast Louisi
12.17
-0.1
5
10
Smith, Kaelynn
Southeast Louisi
12.18
-1.1
4
11
Carr, Imani
Houston Baptist
12.25
+0.0
3
12
Sutherland, Eboni
Rice
12.27
-1.1
4
13
Martin, Simone
Rice
12.29
-1.1
4
14
McCoy, Tyneisha
Rice
12.34
+0.0
3
15
Thomas, Shanetria
Southeast Louisi
12.43
-1.1
4
16
Gill, Chelsi
Stephen F. Austi
12.46
+0.0
3
17
Boyd, Hollie
Tarleton State
12.47
+0.0
3
18
Jones, Jovanna
Texas-Pan Americ
12.50
-0.5
2
19
Stanton, Janay
Lamar
12.50
+0.0
3
20
Ballard, Ariel
Tarleton State
12.57
-0.5
2
21
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
12.60
-0.3
1
22
Miller, Kirby
Texas A&M-Corpus
12.64
-0.5
2
23
Miller, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.71
-0.5
2
24
Ellison, Re'Jana
Houston
12.71
-0.1
5
25
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
12.74
-0.5
2
26
Richardson, Cherrelle
Texas A&M-Kingsv
12.78
+0.0
3
27
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
12.79
+0.0
3
28
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
12.97
-0.5
2
29
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
13.04
+0.0
3
30
Rodriguez, Madison
Dallas Baptist
14.39
-0.3
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Clark, Chasity
Stephen F. Austi
24.01
-0.7
6
2
Martinez, Kaina
Texas A&M-Kingsv
24.13
-0.7
6
3
Smith, Paula
Sam Houston Stat
24.40
-2.7
4
4
Davis, Aliyah
Stephen F. Austi
24.48
-0.7
6
5
Grady, Jordan
Sam Houston Stat
24.61
-0.1
5
6
Sutherland, Eboni
Rice
24.73
-0.7
6
7
Patterson, Paige
Texas-San Antoni
24.75
-0.8
3
8
Carr, Imani
Houston Baptist
24.76
-0.8
3
9
Blevins, Echos
Unattached
24.84
-2.7
4
10
Williams, Sharrona
Southeast Louisi
24.92
-0.1
5
11
Gill, Chelsi
Stephen F. Austi
24.92
-0.8
3
12
Smith, Nakiya
Southeast Louisi
24.93
-0.1
5
13
Martin, Simone
Rice
25.10
-0.1
5
14
Cameron, Lakesha
Houston Baptist
25.11
-0.1
5
15
Williams, Tashonna
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.15
-2.7
4
16
Phillips, Deja
Lamar
25.31
+0.9
2
17
Wandix, Sydney
Lamar
25.31
-0.8
3
18
McKee, Kamryn
Texas A&M-Commer
25.47
-0.1
5
19
Rodriguez, Ericka
Houston Baptist
25.51
-2.7
4
20
Ballard, Ariel
Tarleton State
25.63
-0.1
5
21
Daniels, Alexus
Texas-San Antoni
25.64
-0.7
6
22
Pressley, Morgan
Unattached
25.77
-2.7
4
23
Collins, Ebony
Texas A&M-Corpus
25.86
-0.7
6
24
Jones, Jovanna
Texas-Pan Americ
25.94
+0.9
2
25
Williams, Kari
Texas-Pan Americ
25.96
-0.8
3
26
Ellison, Re'Jana
Houston
26.10
-0.1
5
27
Logsdon, Bailee
Houston
26.11
-0.2
1
28
Davis, Brianne
Texas-Pan Americ
26.41
+0.9
2
29
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
26.48
+0.9
2
30
Ortiz, Melina
Texas A&M-Corpus
26.68
+0.9
2
31
Williams, Vanessa
Southeast Louisi
26.76
-0.8
3
32
Leister, Alyssa
Texas A&M-Kingsv
27.35
-0.2
1
33
Baptiste, Isabella
Texas A&M-Corpus
27.65
-0.2
1
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perry, Amber
Texas A&M-Kingsv
54.33
4
2
Blevins, Echos
Unattached
54.66
2
3
Clark, Evelyn
Texas-San Antoni
55.01
4
4
Grigsby, Camry
Sam Houston Stat
56.01
3
5
Pressley, Morgan
Unattached
56.02
2
6
McKee, Kamryn
Texas A&M-Commer
56.02
4
7
Jefferson, Cierra
Stephen F. Austi
56.15
4
8
Mark, Imani
Rice
56.27
3
9
Johnson, Ashley
Houston Baptist
56.64
3
10
Williams, Tiffany
Stephen F. Austi
56.78
3
11
Davis, Nia
Lamar
56.95
3
12
Shim, Sarah
Lamar
57.17
4
13
Trevino, Kathy
Texas A&M-Kingsv
58.03
4
14
Orundami, Gbemisola
Houston Baptist
58.08
3
15
Taylor, Chelsea
Texas-San Antoni
58.20
3
16
Owens, JaLana
Lamar
58.22
2
17
Deleon, Brianna
Texas-Pan Americ
58.39
1
18
Williams, Vanessa
Southeast Louisi
58.41
2
19
Rodriguez, Melissa
Texas-Pan Americ
58.69
2
20
Cottingham, Tyler
Texas A&M-Commer
58.87
2
21
Allen, Bianca
Lamar
58.95
2
22
Crowther, Alysse
Texas-Pan Americ
59.27
1
23
Fisher, Milan
Houston Baptist
59.99
1
24
Dupiton, Angelique
Dallas Baptist
1:01.23
2
25
Smith, Olivia
Lamar
1:02.75
1
26
Davis, Farrin
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:03.19
1
27
Davis, Ashley
Lamar
1:03.43
1
28
Leister, Alyssa
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:04.61
1
29
Scott, Justine
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:06.31
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wangui, Stephanie
Texas-San Antoni
2:08.44
2
2
Jordan, DeJernel
Stephen F. Austi
2:09.71
2
3
Ockenden, Verity
Lamar
2:10.50
2
4
Santana, Kierstin
Houston Baptist
2:11.08
2
5
McCoy, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:12.38
2
6
Sokolova, Alexandra
Lamar
2:12.77
2
7
Schulze, Destiny
Texas-Pan Americ
2:13.63
2
8
Racasan, Elsa
Rice
2:14.65
2
9
Swift, Shantel
Texas-San Antoni
2:15.70
2
10
Pendergast, Shanice
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:16.75
2
11
Rodriguez, Rebekah
Texas-Pan Americ
2:17.54
1
12
Andujar-Perez, Fabiola
Rice
2:18.37
1
13
McLaughlin, Jenna
Texas A&M-Commer
2:19.52
1
14
Mills, Ashley
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:19.70
1
15
Spearman, Sha'Nique
Texas A&M-Corpus
2:21.00
2
16
Ortiz, Cara
Lamar
2:21.21
1
17
Tyler, Kyndall
Houston
2:21.63
1
18
Sato, Carissa
Dallas Baptist
2:21.93
1
19
Johnson, Brooke
Unattached
2:23.64
1
20
Vidaurri, Roxanna
Texas-Pan Americ
2:24.70
1
21
Elliott, Sammy
Rice
2:27.38
1
22
Haavikko, Hanna
Houston Elite Tr
2:28.33
1
23
Noyola, Mariah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
2:31.48
1
24
Reynnells, Lauren
Dallas Baptist
2:35.17
1
--
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
DNF
1
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kirkland, Michaela
Dallas Baptist
05.00
1
2
Friday, Becca
Team Rogue
4:27.61
3
3
Goldkamp, Mary
Team Rogue
4:28.37
3
4
Ryan, Rana
Stephen F. Austi
4:31.02
3
5
WEBB, LOUISE
Lamar
4:31.40
3
6
Chavez, Evelyn
Lamar
4:31.76
3
7
Jones, Anne
Team Rogue
4:34.69
3
8
Roper, Cali
Rice
4:35.30
3
9
McClellan, Sam
Unattached
4:35.54
3
10
Perez, Emily
Texas-San Antoni
4:35.59
3
11
Dunlap, Jennifer
Houston
4:35.83
3
12
Schaich, Allie
Rice
4:37.31
3
13
Bruce, Kelsey
Dallas Baptist
4:37.64
3
14
Wangui, Stephanie
Texas-San Antoni
4:39.79
3
15
Kay, Hannah
Rice
4:41.25
2
16
Mark, Katie
Dallas Baptist
4:42.64
2
17
Wardleworth, Eleanor
Rice
4:45.82
2
18
Hawes, Taylor
Texas A&M-Corpus
4:46.92
2
19
Diemert, Ellen
Unattached
4:48.90
2
20
Zapata, Jennifer
Texas-Pan Americ
4:49.46
3
21
Rayas, Cashlee
Dallas Baptist
4:50.64
2
22
Smith, Clarissa
Southeast Louisi
4:52.81
1
23
Zaeringer, Celia
Southeast Louisi
4:52.83
1
24
Haring, Katie
Houston Baptist
4:54.54
2
25
Mark, Sarah
Unattached
4:55.96
2
26
Figuerora, Anna
Unattached
4:57.53
1
27
McClanahan, Carolyn
Houston Baptist
4:58.22
2
28
Rossi, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:02.26
2
29
Seales, Meaghen
Sam Houston Stat
5:02.94
1
30
Ortiz, Brianna
Dallas Baptist
5:04.91
2
31
Hardin, Samantha
Texas A&M-Corpus
5:08.20
2
32
Salazar, Anna
Dallas Baptist
5:12.46
1
33
Finley, Lauren
Tarleton State
5:12.78
2
34
Jimenez, Hope
Volte
5:14.48
2
35
Eskridge, Brielle
Houston Baptist
5:15.75
1
36
Halm, Abby
Rice
5:16.88
1
37
Gill, Lydia
Dallas Baptist
5:27.09
1
38
Peterson, Becca
Dallas Baptist
5:34.72
1
39
Campbell, Joy
Dallas Baptist
5:42.66
1
40
Gilbert, Elizabeth
Dallas Baptist
5:53.24
1
41
Albert, Rachel
Dallas Baptist
5:55.97
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Lauren
Unattached
17:16.96
1
2
Perez, Emily
Texas-San Antoni
17:40.51
1
3
Pesek, Shelby
Unattached
17:50.83
1
4
Davis, Macy
Stephen F. Austi
18:13.17
1
5
Romo, Liz
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:18.21
1
6
Salinas, Regina
Texas A&M-Corpus
18:29.54
1
7
Aguilar, Stephanie
Houston Baptist
18:33.21
1
8
AGUILAR, BELINDA
Lamar
18:36.18
1
9
Haney, Lauren
Texas-San Antoni
18:37.05
1
10
Bohr, Taylor
Stephen F. Austi
18:38.25
1
11
Anderson, Taylor
Stephen F. Austi
18:39.38
1
12
Morgado, Emely
Houston
18:44.91
1
13
Allen, Cassidy
Unattached
18:54.56
1
14
Sova, Teresa
Texas-Pan Americ
18:56.11
1
15
Jepkemboi, Nancy
Texas A&M-Corpus
19:00.17
1
16
Luster, Mary
Stephen F. Austi
19:01.65
1
17
Atwood, Chaynee
Lamar
19:15.58
1
18
Antley, Savanna
Texas-Pan Americ
19:22.49
1
19
Gonzales, Maria
Houston
19:23.98
1
20
pinon, carrisa
Texas A&M-Corpus
19:27.49
1
21
Mendiola, Brianna
Texas-San Antoni
19:30.06
1
--
Wall, Lexie
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Parsons, Rebecca
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Meade, Glynnis
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Munoz, Kristaly
Dallas Baptist
DNF
1
--
Rossi, Alex
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Hardin, Samantha
Texas A&M-Corpus
DNF
1
--
Matthews, Laura
Rice
DNF
1
--
Lichtenberger, Alex
Texas A&M-Kingsv
DNF
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sierra, Selena
Houston
11:12.53
1
2
Farrar, Tylo
Tarleton State
11:19.66
1
3
Galindo, Vanessa
Texas A&M-Corpus
11:28.40
1
4
Kohler, Grace
Texas-San Antoni
11:36.59
1
5
Brown, Maddie
Houston
11:42.06
1
6
Gonzales, Nina
Sam Houston Stat
11:43.14
1
7
Hawkins, Amber
Houston
11:54.14
1
8
FLANAGAN, MEGAN
Lamar
12:17.25
1
9
Gonzalez, Chelsea
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13:06.33
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demas, Danielle
Sam Houston Stat
13.35
-1.3
4
2
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
14.10
+0.0
2
3
McIver, Bria
Stephen F. Austi
14.22
-1.3
4
4
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
14.38
-1.3
4
5
Jack, Markeisha
Southeast Louisi
14.51
-1.3
4
6
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
14.75
+0.0
2
7
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
14.82
-1.3
4
8
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
14.84
-0.4
3
9
Knight-Papioannov, Kayla
Sam Houston Stat
14.86
-0.4
3
10
Logsdon, Bailee
Houston
14.87
-1.2
1
11
Dugger, Tiare
Stephen F. Austi
14.92
-1.3
4
12
Garrett, Deylinn
Tarleton State
14.97
-0.4
3
13
Zamzow, Avery
Sam Houston Stat
15.01
-0.4
3
14
Young, Chloe
Texas A&M-Corpus
15.05
-0.4
3
15
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
15.14
+0.0
2
16
Tillett, Christina
Houston
15.25
-1.2
1
17
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
15.44
+0.0
2
18
Kaufmann, Madeline
Stephen F. Austi
15.50
+0.0
2
19
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
15.53
+0.0
2
20
Money, Molly
Tarleton State
15.57
-0.4
3
21
Lee, Ginnie
Texas A&M-Commer
15.61
+0.0
2
22
Walker, Sarah
Sam Houston Stat
16.20
-1.2
1
23
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
16.48
-1.2
1
24
Boyefio, Felicia
Texas A&M-Commer
16.49
-1.2
1
25
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
17.06
-1.2
1
26
Taylor, Laniya
Stephen F. Austi
17.82
-1.2
1
27
Rodriguez, Madison
Dallas Baptist
18.58
-1.2
1
--
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
DNF
+0.0
2
--
Clay, Jessica
Texas A&M-Commer
DNF
-0.4
3
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Amaku, Ruth
Sam Houston Stat
59.00
4
2
White, Stephanie
Stephen F. Austi
59.59
4
3
Bassett, Ashley
Texas A&M-Commer
1:00.93
4
4
Baleveicau, Ana
Texas A&M-Commer
1:01.89
4
5
Bacote, Jaivairia
Houston Baptist
1:01.99
4
6
Onwuchekwa, Venessa
Texas-San Antoni
1:02.00
4
7
Anderson, Geneva
Texas-Pan Americ
1:02.07
4
8
Williams, Tasia
Stephen F. Austi
1:02.45
3
9
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
1:02.59
2
10
Vazquez, Stephanie
Texas-Pan Americ
1:02.89
3
11
Beckford, Peta-Gay
Texas-Pan Americ
1:02.92
3
12
James, Kaila
Texas-San Antoni
1:03.45
4
13
Osamar, Valerie
Stephen F. Austi
1:04.00
3
14
Webb, Roneisha
Houston Baptist
1:04.34
3
15
Grossman, Rachel
Texas-San Antoni
1:05.31
2
16
Young, Chloe
Texas A&M-Corpus
1:06.73
2
17
Dugger, Tiare
Stephen F. Austi
1:06.92
3
18
Lee, Jermica
Texas-Pan Americ
1:06.94
2
19
Jack, Markeisha
Southeast Louisi
1:07.08
1
20
Money, Molly
Tarleton State
1:08.63
2
21
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
1:09.06
1
22
Hernandez, Amber
Texas-Pan Americ
1:12.07
1
23
Snider, Kyndall
Texas-San Antoni
1:13.42
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
45.25
2
2
Relay Team
Southeast Louisi
45.87
2
3
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
45.91
1
4
Relay Team
Tarleton State
46.12
1
5
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
46.18
2
6
Relay Team
Lamar
46.19
2
7
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Corpus
46.36
1
8
Relay Team
Rice
46.37
2
9
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
46.41
2
10
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Kingsv
46.79
1
11
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
47.80
1
12
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
48.41
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Kingsv
3:42.04
2
2
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:44.06
2
3
Relay Team
Tarleton State
3:45.44
2
4
Relay Team
Texas-San Antoni
3:46.50
2
5
Relay Team
Houston Baptist
3:47.24
2
6
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
3:49.90
2
7
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
3:51.91
1
8
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
3:56.62
2
9
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Corpus
3:57.91
1
10
Relay Team
Texas-Pan Americ
4:01.71
1
11
Relay Team
Sam Houston Stat
4:03.37
1
12
Relay Team
Texas A&M-Commer
4:05.92
1
13
Relay Team
Dallas Baptist
4:12.45
1
--
Relay Team
Stephen F. Austi
DNF
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Uke, Claire
Unattached
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
1
Hanks, Kristine
Sam Houston Stat
14.70m
(48'2.5)
1
2
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
14.05m
(46'1)
1
3
Vrana, Valerie
Texas A&M-Kingsv
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
4
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
Rice
13.73m
(45'0.5)
1
5
Huff, Brandi
Texas A&M-Corpus
13.72m
(45'0)
1
6
Dillard, Danyelle
Tarleton State
13.58m
(44'6.5)
1
7
Stockett, Kami
Stephen F. Austi
12.86m
(42'2.25)
1
8
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
12.81m
(42'0.25)
1
9
Westbrook, Marissa
Tarleton State
12.04m
(39'6)
1
10
Nickleson, Adrienne
Texas A&M-Corpus
11.74m
(38'6)
1
11
Carter, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Commer
11.73m
(38'5.75)
1
12
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
13
Dixson, Dreu
Rice
11.65m
(38'2.5)
1
--
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
10.29m
(33'9)
1
14
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
8.27m
(27'1.5)
1
15
Rayas, Sarah
Dallas Baptist
6.49m
(21'3.5)
1
--
Locke, Omesha
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Simmons, Kaelin
Texas A&M-Corpus
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Discus
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Uke, Claire
Unattached
53.22m
(174'7.25)
1
1
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
46.33m
(152'0)
1
2
Gonzalez, Klarissa
Texas-Pan Americ
44.72m
(146'8.5)
1
3
Frazier, Jermisha
Southeast Louisi
44.34m
(145'5.5)
1
4
Simmons, Kaelin
Texas A&M-Corpus
44.23m
(145'1.25)
1
5
Shaw, Megan
Texas-Pan Americ
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
6
Locke, Omesha
Texas A&M-Corpus
42.63m
(139'10.25)
1
7
Mueller, Rebecca
Texas A&M-Commer
42.30m
(138'9.25)
1
8
Ugwunze, Ijeoma
Rice
42.24m
(138'6.75)
1
9
Hanks, Kristine
Sam Houston Stat
41.96m
(137'7.75)
1
10
Gresham, Shelby
Stephen F. Austi
39.55m
(129'9)
1
11
Homb, Katelynn
Texas-San Antoni
38.53m
(126'4.75)
1
12
Luna, Chelsea
Texas-Pan Americ
36.93m
(121'1.75)
1
13
O'Brien, Briana
Houston Baptist
36.54m
(119'10.5)
1
14
Stockett, Kami
Stephen F. Austi
36.23m
(118'10.25)
1
--
Walker, Madeline
Unattached
35.53m
(116'6.75)
1
15
Pierce, Ashley
Texas-Pan Americ
35.48m
(116'4.75)
1
--
Robins, Anitial'a
Texas A&M-Commer
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Springer, Jaimee
Split City Sonic
50.00m
(164'0.5)
1
1
Lyssy, Elizabeth
Sam Houston Stat
43.97m
(144'3)
1
--
Williams, Brittani
Unattached
41.45m
(135'11.75)
1
2
Thompson, Angelica
Houston
40.78m
(133'9.5)
1
3
Delesdenier, Nicole
Southeast Louisi
39.45m
(129'5)
1
4
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
38.97m
(127'10.25)
1
5
Clay, Jessica
Texas A&M-Commer
33.35m
(109'4.75)
1
6
Kaufmann, Madeline
Stephen F. Austi
33.27m
(109'1.75)
1
--
Ruiz, Chrystal
Unattached
31.62m
(103'8.75)
1
7
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
30.48m
(100'0)
1
8
Lee, Ginnie
Texas A&M-Commer
29.71m
(97'5.5)
1
9
Adiukwu, Chinnoya
Houston Baptist
29.67m
(97'4)
1
--
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
27.73m
(90'11.5)
1
10
Boyefio, Felicia
Texas A&M-Commer
23.35m
(76'7.25)
1
11
Elliott, Sammy
Rice
20.78m
(68'2)
1
--
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Hammer
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jenkins, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
59.83m
(196'3.5)
1
2
Quillin, Adrienne
Sam Houston Stat
59.45m
(195'0.5)
1
3
Frazier, Jermisha
Southeast Louisi
57.84m
(189'9)
1
4
Dixson, Dreu
Rice
48.81m
(160'1.5)
1
5
Nalle, Cheyanne
Texas A&M-Kingsv
47.64m
(156'3.5)
1
6
Spelling, Jessica
Stephen F. Austi
46.46m
(152'5)
1
7
Crews, Kierra
Southeast Louisi
45.97m
(150'9.75)
1
8
Johnson, Brianna
Tarleton State
44.29m
(145'3.5)
1
9
Stockett, Kami
Stephen F. Austi
43.78m
(143'7.5)
1
10
Anderson, Erika
Texas-Pan Americ
43.65m
(143'2.5)
1
11
Homb, Katelynn
Texas-San Antoni
42.43m
(139'2.25)
1
12
Locke, Omesha
Texas A&M-Corpus
42.39m
(139'0.75)
1
13
Buck, Erin
Houston Baptist
41.60m
(136'5.75)
1
14
Canul, Alyssa
Texas-Pan Americ
41.59m
(136'5.25)
1
15
Tuerck, Kacie
Stephen F. Austi
40.12m
(131'7.5)
1
16
Pierce, Ashley
Texas-Pan Americ
38.70m
(126'11.5)
1
17
Gresham, Shelby
Stephen F. Austi
38.34m
(125'9.25)
1
18
Abadom, Valerie
Houston Baptist
38.01m
(124'8.25)
1
19
Mueller, Rebecca
Texas A&M-Commer
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
20
Walker, Madeline
Unattached
36.96m
(121'3)
1
21
Simmons, Kaelin
Texas A&M-Corpus
36.85m
(120'10.75)
1
22
Robins, Anitial'a
Texas A&M-Commer
36.41m
(119'5.25)
1
23
Carter, Jasmine
Texas A&M-Commer
27.95m
(91'8.25)
1
--
Darville, Amber
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
1.76m
(5'9.25)
1
2
MacFarlane, Belle
Rice
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
3
Sheppard, Diayja
Houston
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
4
Smith, Paula
Sam Houston Stat
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
5
Carter, Melai
Stephen F. Austi
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
6
Jones, Caitlin
Stephen F. Austi
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
--
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
7
Walker, Sarah
Sam Houston Stat
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Nelson, Hailey
Texas A&M-Commer
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Kaufman, Ikea
Southeast Louisi
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Gentle, Renee
Houston Baptist
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
8
Soignet, Kori
Sam Houston Stat
1.61m
(5'3.25)
1
--
Kuriata, Kimberly
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Ellis, Marisa
Texas A&M-Corpus
NH
(--)
1
--
Alvarez, Leslie
Texas-Pan Americ
NH
(--)
1
--
Haven, Amanda
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Scott, Raeven
Southeast Louisi
NH
(--)
1
--
Adams, Abbe
Houston Baptist
NH
(--)
1
--
Gadson, Ashley
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Taylor, Laniya
Stephen F. Austi
NH
(--)
1
--
Hernandez, Roxana
Tarleton State
NH
(--)
1
--
Hanson, Deandra
Texas A&M-Commer
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
--
Jimoh/NIKE, Funmi
Unattached
6.47m
(21'2.5)
+0.3
1
--
Walker, Alesha
Unattached
6.09m
(19'11.75)
+0.7
1
1
Alvarez, Aricela
Texas A&M-Kingsv
5.91m
(19'4.5)
+0.0
1
2
Perkins, Alicia
Houston
5.84m
(19'1.75)
+0.0
1
3
Thomas, Taylor
Houston Baptist
5.75m
(18'10.25)
+0.5
1
--
Glover, Margaret
Unattached
5.73m
(18'9.5)
+1.2
1
4
Brown, Erin
Lamar
5.66m
(18'6.75)
+1.3
1
5
Hill, Carissa
Lamar
5.65m
(18'6.25)
+1.1
1
6
Scott, Desiree
Houston Baptist
5.63m
(18'5.5)
+0.0
1
--
Flax, Jessica
Unattached
5.51m
(18'0.75)
+0.5
1
7
Williams, Khalaya
Sam Houston Stat
5.45m
(17'10.5)
+0.0
1
8
Zamzow, Avery
Sam Houston Stat
5.44m
(17'10)
+0.6
1
9
Alozie, Nicole
Lamar
5.39m
(17'8)
+1.6
1
--
Metoyer, Amber
Unattached
5.38m
(17'7.75)
+0.9
1
10
Martin, Simone
Rice
5.32m
(17'5.25)
-1.0
1
11
Brewer, Kayla
Stephen F. Austi
5.31m
(17'5)
+1.5
1
12
Linton, Michelle
Houston Baptist
5.24m
(17'2.25)
-1.8
1
13
Knowles, Shaniqua
Southeast Louisi
5.20m
(17'0.5)
-2.5
1
14
Kaufmann, Madeline
Stephen F. Austi
5.15m
(16'10.75)
+0.7
1
15
Lawrence, Paige
Houston
5.11m
(16'9)
+0.0
1
15
Ibe, Andrea
Tarleton State
5.11m
(16'9)
+0.2
1
17
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
5.07m
(16'7.5)
-1.4
1
18
Porter, Frances
Sam Houston Stat
5.02m
(16'5.5)
-2.2
1
19
Jenrette, Nicole
Sam Houston Stat
4.98m
(16'4)
+1.3
1
20
Baptiste, Isabella
Texas A&M-Corpus
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-0.5
1
20
Aliceaacosta, Tarah
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.97m
(16'3.5)
-0.5
1
22
Gentle, Renee
Houston Baptist
4.88m
(16'0)
+1.4
1
23
Flannel, Whitney
Texas-San Antoni
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-2.9
1
23
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
4.79m
(15'8.5)
-1.4
1
25
Martinez, Molly
Texas A&M-Kingsv
4.73m
(15'6)
-0.8
1
26
Lord, Courtney
Sam Houston Stat
4.71m
(15'5.25)
-1.7
1
27
Taylor, Laniya
Stephen F. Austi
4.69m
(15'4.5)
-1.3
1
28
Pasko, Amanda
Rice
4.63m
(15'2.25)
-2.4
1
29
Thomas, Ayonte
Southeast Louisi
4.58m
(15'0.25)
+0.0
1
--
Derosier, Bernadette
Southeast Louisi
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Phillips, Deja
Lamar
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Edem, Euphemia
Tarleton State
12.88m
(42'3)
+1.0
1
2
Obiozor, Cybil
Rice
12.86m
(42'2.25)
+1.3
1
--
Cruz, Estefany
Unattached
12.81m
(42'0.25)
+0.6
1
--
Fuentes, Thelma
Unattached
12.21m
(40'0.5)
+1.7
1
3
Williams, Leocajuan
Texas-Pan Americ
11.94m
(39'2)
+1.0
1
4
Chukwujekwu, Michelle
Houston Baptist
11.82m
(38'9.25)
+0.8
1
5
Wright, Kaylynne
Sam Houston Stat
11.80m
(38'8.5)
+1.7
1
6
Lipscomb, Jasmine
Sam Houston Stat
11.57m
(37'11.5)
+0.5
1
7
Alvarez, Aricela
Texas A&M-Kingsv
11.56m
(37'11)
-0.4
1
8
Knowles, Shaniqua
Southeast Louisi
11.51m
(37'9)
+0.5
1
9
Thomas, Ayonte
Southeast Louisi
11.09m
(36'4.5)
+1.3
1
10
Derosier, Bernadette
Southeast Louisi
11.07m
(36'3.75)
+0.3
1
11
Terry, Taylor
Stephen F. Austi
11.06m
(36'3.25)
+1.3
1
12
Foley, Brianna
Lamar
11.05m
(36'3)
+0.0
1
13
Lee, Ginnie
Texas A&M-Commer
11.01m
(36'1.25)
+1.8
1
14
Koto, Selasie
Texas A&M-Commer
10.98m
(36'0.25)
+0.1
1
15
Ibe, Andrea
Tarleton State
10.46m
(34'3.75)
+0.1
1
16
Williams, Khalaya
Sam Houston Stat
10.42m
(34'2)
+0.0
1
--
Silva, Vanessa
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Russell, Isis
Texas-Pan Americ
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Linton, Michelle
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Martinez, Molly
Texas A&M-Kingsv
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Sacky, Emily
Houston Baptist
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Whitson, Kara
Sam Houston Stat
4.04m
(13'3)
1
2
Brisbois, Marielle
Rice
4.04m
(13'3)
1
3
Ourso, Sharron-Ann
Southeast Louisi
3.89m
(12'9)
1
4
Thompson, Ashley
Sam Houston Stat
3.74m
(12'3)
1
4
Janke, Alicia
Rice
3.74m
(12'3)
1
6
Pew, Lindsey
Texas-San Antoni
3.74m
(12'3)
1
7
Rosano, Ayane
Rice
3.59m
(11'9.25)
1
8
Montgomery, Sam
Houston
3.59m
(11'9.25)
1
11
Vann, Sarah
Tarleton State
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
11
Martinez, Addison
Southeast Louisi
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
11
Whitekiller, Katelyn
Southeast Louisi
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
9
McClellan, Monica
Sam Houston Stat
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
9
Kutach, Kristen
Stephen F. Austi
3.44m
(11'3.25)
1
14
Callaway, Hannah
Unattached
3.24m
(10'7.5)
1
--
Johnson, Mckenzie
Rice
NH
(--)
1
--
Wesley, Jaylon
Rice
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#j-fred-duckett-twilight
#j-fred-duckett
More news
Tate Quick on the Oval, Bohack Strong on the Diamond to Earn Warhawk of the Week
Tate Nears School Record as ULM Finishes Regular Season Strong in Natchitoches
0 shares:
Rice J. Fred Duckett Outdoor Twilight
,
Air Houston
,
airHouston
,
API
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Louisiana Monroe Track and Field and Cross Country - Monroe, Louisiana
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
45
2016
66
2015
100
2014
79
2013
77
2012
11
38
2011
1
13
2010
1
10
2009
1
2008
1
2007
1
Show 8 more
Hashtags
#rice
#rice-university
#j-fred-duckett-twilight
#j-fred-duckett
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!